Workplace Intelligence for HR, Talent & HRTech Leaders in the Middle EastEmiratisation HubالعربيةHuman Resource Events
Emiratisation Employer Directory · Engineering and construction
DAE
Dewan Architects + Engineers
Dubai · Private group · UAE-founded architectural and engineering consultancy
Dewan Architects + Engineers: UAE-founded architectural and engineering consultancy in Dubai and Abu Dhabi designing master plans, resorts, and mixed-use towers.
In shortDewan Architects + Engineers: UAE-founded architectural and engineering consultancy in Dubai and Abu Dhabi designing master plans, resorts, and mixed-use towers.
UAE-founded architectural and engineering consultancy in Dubai and Abu Dhabi designing master plans, resorts, and mixed-use towers. Career areas include architectural design, BIM engineering, interior architecture, and supervision.
Headquarters
Dubai
Company type
Private group
30-second career match
Explore your path at Dewan Architects + Engineers
Pick your stage and interest, and we show the routes that match, with who can apply and whether they are open.
Not yet added by Dewan Architects + EngineersProfile not claimed by the employer
StrongYes has not yet confirmed a named programme for UAE nationals at Dewan Architects + Engineers. Programmes appear here once confirmed on the official site or added by the employer.
Graduate programmeDuration, rotations, who can apply
Not yet added by Dewan Architects + EngineersProfile not claimed by the employer
Benefits have not yet been confirmed by Dewan Architects + Engineers. Only benefits the employer confirms are shown here, with any eligibility conditions.
Learning and qualificationsTraining, certifications, tuition support
Dewan Architects + Engineers: questions Emiratis ask
Where can UAE nationals apply to Dewan Architects + Engineers?
Through Dewan Architects + Engineers's own careers page. StrongYes links to it and does not take applications.
Where is Dewan Architects + Engineers based in the UAE?
Dewan Architects + Engineers is headquartered in Dubai.
Does Dewan Architects + Engineers have programmes for Emiratis?
StrongYes has not yet confirmed a named programme for UAE nationals at Dewan Architects + Engineers. This profile will list programmes once they are confirmed on the official site or added by the employer.
Sources
Listed by StrongYes on 25 October 2026. The official link check is in progress and Dewan Architects + Engineers has not yet confirmed these details. Check the employer's own site before applying.